Rapid Women – Preliminary List

as of 24.12.2021

Preliminary List

Nr   Name Fed Rg
1 GM Lagno Kateryna CFR 2545
2 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra CFR 2521
3 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra CFR 2515
4 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2501
5 GM Gunina Valentina CFR 2499
6 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2497
7 GM Koneru Humpy IND 2483
8 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2475
9 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2471
10 GM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2449
11 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2443
12 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2419
13 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2402
14 IM Shuvalova Polina CFR 2400
15 IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2388
16 GM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2380
17 GM Girya Olga CFR 2380
18 IM Kashlinskaya Alina CFR 2377
19 IM Assaubayeva Bibisara KAZ 2369
20 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2367
21 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2359
22 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2348
23 WGM Berend Elvira LUX 2344
24 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2343
25 IM Padmini Rout IND 2337
26 IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2327
27 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2318
28 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2312
29 WIM Efimenko Maria UKR 2302
30 IM Klinova Masha ISR 2301
31 WGM Michna Marta GER 2291
32 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa IRI 2290
33 IM Badelka Olga CFR 2279
34 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia CFR 2275
35 WGM Kovanova Baira CFR 2255
36 IM Osmak Yuliia UKR 2253
37 IM Bivol Alina CFR 2252
38 WGM Garifullina Leya CFR 2245
39 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2239
40 GM Socko Monika POL 2238
41 IM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2237
42 IM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2235
43 IM Ovod Evgenija CFR 2235
44 WGM Injac Teodora SRB 2231
45 IM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra CFR 2228
46 IM Kulon Klaudia POL 2227
47 WGM Movsesian Julia CZE 2224
48 IM Dworakowska Joanna POL 2221
49 WIM Muetsch Annmarie GER 2203
50 IM Vaishali R IND 2201
51 WGM Babiy Olga UKR 2196
52 IM Efroimski Marsel ISR 2195
53 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2194
54 WGM Maisuradze Nino FRA 2189
55 WGM Sandu Mihaela ROU 2185
56 IM Salimova Nurgyul BUL 2181
57 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2171
58 WIM Sliwicka Alicja POL 2166
59 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya UKR 2152
60 WIM Lach Aleksandra POL 2132
61 WGM Strutinskaia Galina CFR 2131
62 WGM Paramzina Anastasya CFR 2130
63 WGM Heredia Serrano Carla ECU 2117
64 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia ARG 2116
65 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2110
66 IM Garcia Martin Marta ESP 2108
67 WGM Dolzhikova Olga NOR 2107
68 WIM Gaboyan Susanna ARM 2107
69 WGM Balajayeva Khanim AZE 2093
70 WIM Kubicka Anna POL 2092
71 WFM Kolaric Spela SLO 2078
72 WFM Loskutova Viktoriya CFR 2075
73 WIM Kamalidenova Meruert KAZ 2070
74 WFM Yakimova Mariya CFR 2069
75 WIM Kiolbasa Oliwia POL 2067
76 WIM Smirnova Ekaterina CFR 2064
77 WGM Bartel Marta POL 2057
78 WIM Utiatskaja Irina CFR 2051
79 WIM Serikbay Assel KAZ 2023
80 WFM Kucharska Honorata POL 2005
81 WIM Nurgali Nazerke KAZ 2002
82   Nur-Mukhametova Alisa CFR 1989
83 WCM Hryzlova Sofiia UKR 1981
84 WIM Jakubowska Anna POL 1976
85 WIM Semenova Elena CFR 1967
86 WFM Rudzinska Michalina POL 1962
87 FM Malicka Maria POL 1947
88 FM Jarocka Liwia POL 1927
89 WIM Beydullayeva Govhar AZE 1924
90 FM Kazarian Anna-Maja NED 1917
91 FM Kurmangaliyeva Liya KAZ 1894
92 WFM Parol Pola POL 1892
93 WCM Goraj Barbara POL 1816
94   Alymbai kyzy Aizhan KGZ 1811
95 WFM Wikar Martyna POL 1785
96 WFM Dylag Emilia POL 1776
97 CM Smietanska Wiktoria POL 1772
98 WFM Katkov Michelle ISR 1747
99 WGM Vantika Agrawal IND 1729
100   Zabrzanska Weronika POL 1725
101   Brambilla Renee Blandy T. BRA 1649
102   Szczotka Klara POL 1606
103   Da Silva Cibele Florencio BRA 1414
FIDE and the Organizing Committee would like to express their gratitute to our

Sponsors and partners