Blitz Women – Preliminary list

as of 24.12.2021

Preliminary List

Nr   Name Fed Rg
1 GM Lagno Kateryna CFR 2592
2 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2509
3 GM Koneru Humpy IND 2483
4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2477
5 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra CFR 2475
6 GM Gunina Valentina CFR 2452
7 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra CFR 2441
8 WGM Michna Marta GER 2433
9 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2412
10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia CFR 2406
11 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2394
12 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2382
13 GM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2380
14 IM Kashlinskaya Alina CFR 2374
15 IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2371
16 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2369
17 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2362
18 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2358
19 WGM Movsesian Julia CZE 2354
20 IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2330
21 WGM Injac Teodora SRB 2320
22 WGM Berend Elvira LUX 2315
23 IM Vaishali R IND 2313
24 IM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra CFR 2312
25 IM Cyfka Karina POL 2311
26 IM Shuvalova Polina CFR 2306
27 GM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2294
28 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2292
29 WIM Muetsch Annmarie GER 2292
30 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2285
31 IM Assaubayeva Bibisara KAZ 2285
32 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa IRI 2285
33 IM Padmini Rout IND 2276
34 IM Klinova Masha ISR 2274
35 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2271
36 WGM Majdan Joanna POL 2270
37 IM Kulon Klaudia POL 2265
38 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2263
39 GM Girya Olga CFR 2262
40 WGM Garifullina Leya CFR 2258
41 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2250
42 GM Socko Monika POL 2230
43 IM Dworakowska Joanna POL 2228
44 WIM Efimenko Maria UKR 2207
45 WIM Lach Aleksandra POL 2204
46 IM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2199
47 IM Osmak Yuliia UKR 2198
48 IM Garcia Martin Marta ESP 2194
49 IM Badelka Olga CFR 2188
50 IM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2188
51 WGM Strutinskaia Galina CFR 2188
52 WIM Fernandez Maria Florencia ARG 2184
53 WGM Babiy Olga UKR 2179
54 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2177
55 WGM Maisuradze Nino FRA 2175
56 IM Efroimski Marsel ISR 2173
57 WGM Sandu Mihaela ROU 2169
58 IM Bivol Alina CFR 2167
59 WIM Sliwicka Alicja POL 2155
60 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2153
61 WGM Kovanova Baira CFR 2153
62 WIM Rakhmangulova Anastasiya UKR 2152
63 WGM Paramzina Anastasya CFR 2149
64 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2149
65 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2145
66 WIM Gaboyan Susanna ARM 2126
67 WGM Balajayeva Khanim AZE 2119
68 WIM Nurgali Nazerke KAZ 2111
69 WGM Dolzhikova Olga NOR 2099
70 IM Ovod Evgenija CFR 2092
71 WGM Heredia Serrano Carla ECU 2092
72 WIM Kamalidenova Meruert KAZ 2090
73 IM Salimova Nurgyul BUL 2071
74 WFM Yakimova Mariya CFR 2070
75   Nur-Mukhametova Alisa CFR 2065
76 WFM Kolaric Spela SLO 2056
77 FM Kazarian Anna-Maja NED 2047
78 WIM Serikbay Assel KAZ 2044
79 WIM Kiolbasa Oliwia POL 2036
80 WGM Antolak Julia POL 2008
81 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja LTU 2002
82 WFM Loskutova Viktoriya CFR 2001
83 WIM Jakubowska Anna POL 1980
84 WIM Beydullayeva Govhar AZE 1972
85 WIM Semenova Elena CFR 1954
86 WIM Utiatskaja Irina CFR 1935
87 WIM Smirnova Ekaterina CFR 1925
88 WGM Bartel Marta POL 1920
89 WGM Vantika Agrawal IND 1917
90 FM Kurmangaliyeva Liya KAZ 1917
91 WFM Kucharska Honorata POL 1910
92 WCM Hryzlova Sofiia UKR 1908
93 FM Malicka Maria POL 1903
94 WIM Kubicka Anna POL 1903
95 WCM Goraj Barbara POL 1902
96 WFM Wikar Martyna POL 1899
97 WFM Dylag Emilia POL 1863
98 FM Jarocka Liwia POL 1851
99 WFM Rudzinska Michalina POL 1832
100 WFM Parol Pola POL 1823
101 CM Smietanska Wiktoria POL 1765
102 WFM Zairbek kyzy Begimai KGZ 1701
103 WFM Katkov Michelle ISR 1651
104   Brambilla Renee Blandy T. BRA 1651
105   Zabrzanska Weronika POL 1596
106   Szczotka Klara POL 1584
107   Da Silva Cibele Florencio BRA 1412
FIDE and the Organizing Committee would like to express their gratitute to our

Sponsors and partners